Home » Wimbledon 2011

Wimbledon 2011 Day 7 Schedule

submit to reddit

Centre Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[4] v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[17]
2. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Venus Williams (USA)[23] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)[32]
3. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[24]

No. 1 Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9] v. Serena Williams (USA)[7]
2. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Michael Llodra (FRA)[19] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]
3. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[18] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[3]

No. 2 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)[20] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[5]
2. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[24]
3. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[10] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. David Marrero (ESP)[16]
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[16]

No. 3 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4]
2. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[12]
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Stephen Huss (AUS) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) Elena Vesnina (RUS)[4]

Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Jiri Vesely (CZE)[1] v. Jonathan Cornish (GBR)
2. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)[6] v. Andrew Bettles (GBR)
3. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Oliver Golding (GBR)[4] v. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
4. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)[12] v. Lucy Brown (GBR)
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) v. Ruth Seaborne (GBR)

Court 5 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)[11] v. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
2. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
3. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Robin Kern (GER) v. Jannick Lupescu (NED)
4. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Andrew Whittington (AUS)[9] v. Luke Bambridge (GBR)
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Nao Hibino (JPN) v. Katy Dunne (GBR)

Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) v. Filip Horansky (SVK)[5]
2. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Toby Martin (GBR) v. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
3. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[2]
4. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v. Yulia Putintseva (RUS)[7]
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Catherine Harrison (USA) v. Marie Elise Casares (ECU)

Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[5] v. Megane Bianco (SUI)
2. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Dennis Novak (AUT) v. Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)[2]
3. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)[6] v. Katie Boulter (GBR)
4. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v. Laura Deigman (GBR)
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Stephanie Wagner (GER) v. Irina Khromacheva (RUS)[3]

Court 8 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 2nd Round
Colin Fleming (GBR) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Ross Hutchins (GBR) Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
2. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 2nd Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) v. Carsten Ball (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN) Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
3. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13] v. Eric Butorac (USA)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[13] Olga Govortsova (BLR)
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Martin Damm (CZE)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) Renata Voracova (CZE)

Court 9 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP) v. Evan Hoyt (GBR)
2. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[13] v. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
3. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) v. George Morgan (GBR)[10]
4. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Klara Fabikova (CZE) v. Katharina Lehnert (GER)
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v. Indy De Vroome (NED) Wimbledon 2011
Schedule for Day 7: Monday 27 June 2011

Court 10 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 1st Round
Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[5]
Travis Rettenmaier (USA) Philipp Petzschner (GER)[5]
2. Ladies’ Doubles
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[13] v. Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[13] Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
3. Ladies’ Doubles
Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) Ayumi Morita (JPN)
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[5] Shahar Peer (ISR)
5. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) v. James Cerretani (USA)
Robert Farah (COL) Philipp Marx (GER)

Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Ben Wagland (AUS) v. Shane Vinsant (USA)
2. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Diego Hidalgo (ECU) v. Dominic Thiem (AUT)[7]
3. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) v. Dennis Novikov (USA)
4. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Miyu Kato (JPN) v. Victoria Duval (USA)[16]
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v. Viktoria Malova (SVK)[14]

Court 12 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
2. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8] v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[19]
3. Ladies’ Doubles
Vania King (USA)[1] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[1] Samantha Stosur (AUS)
4. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Christopher Kas (GER) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Alexander Peya (AUT) Julian Knowle (AUT)

Court 14 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Singles – 4th Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
2. Mixed Doubles – 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. Jamie Murray (GBR)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
3. Ladies’ Doubles
Shuai Peng (CHN)[8] v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Jie Zheng (CHN)[8] Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
4. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Marcel Granollers (ESP)[14] v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[14] Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

Court 15 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Doubles
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[5] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5] Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
2. Ladies’ Doubles
Cara Black (ZIM)[14] v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Shahar Peer (ISR)[14] Abigail Spears (USA)
3. Ladies’ Doubles
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)[6]
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Rogier Wassen (NED) v. Leander Paes (IND)[14]
Alicja Rosolska (POL) Cara Black (ZIM)[14]
5. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Philipp Petzschner (GER)[7]
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[7]

Court 16 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 2nd Round
Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Eric Butorac (USA)[9]
Stephen Huss (AUS) Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)[9]
2. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[8] v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[12]
Horia Tecau (ROU)[8] Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[12]
3. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 2nd Round
Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Kei Nishikori (JPN) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Matias Sborowitz (CHI) v. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
2. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Christina Makarova (USA) v. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
3. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Liam Broady (GBR)[15]
4. Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Sean Berman (USA) v. Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
5. Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Ons Jabeur (TUN)[4] v. Risa Ozaki (JPN)

Court 18 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen’s Singles – 4th Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
2. Gentlemen’s Doubles – 2nd Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
3. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Andy Ram (ISR)[15] v. Kenneth Skupski (GBR)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[15] Elena Baltacha (GBR)
4. Ladies’ Doubles
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) Wimbledon 2011

Court 19 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies’ Doubles
Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)[16]
Christina McHale (USA) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)[16]
2. Ladies’ Doubles
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[10] v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[10] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
3. Ladies’ Doubles
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[12]
Shuai Zhang (CHN) Monica Niculescu (ROU)[12]
4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[9] v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[9] Alberta Brianti (ITA)
5. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8]
Natalie Grandin (RSA) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[8]

TBA Start Time
Not Before:17:00

1. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Colin Fleming (GBR) v. Dick Norman (BEL)[10]
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) Lisa Raymond (USA)[10]
Not Before:17:00

2. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Paul Hanley (AUS) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[2]
Not Before:17:00

3. Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[1] v. Mami Adachi (JPN)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)[1] Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Not Before:17:00

4. Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Demi Schuurs (NED) v. Lucia Butkovska (SVK)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Not Before:17:00

5. Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Marcos Giron (USA) v. Robin Kern (GER)
Alexios Halebian (USA) Julian Lenz (GER)
Not Before:17:00

6. Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) v. Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Filip Peliwo (CAN) Joris De Loore (BEL)